Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
What is Rotary
Join Leaders
Exchange Ideas
Take Action
Get Involved
Contact Us
Become a Member
Volunteer
Give
News & Updates
District Stories
Photo Albums
Rotary News (RSS)
Calendar
District Events
Rotary International Calendar
For Rotarians
District Administration
District Governance
Nominating Committee
District Finance
Reserve Fund
Conference Trust Fund
The Viki Chevolot District 9910 Youth Exchange Trust
District and Club Archives
Councils on Legislation and Resolutions
Insurance Cover
IT / Social Media
Xero for Rotary
Alumni
Banner Bookings - Auckland
Banner Booking - Northern
Club Development
District Awards
District Grants
Emergency Response Kits
Friendship Exchange
Funds For Projects
Fellowships
Flood And Cyclone Relief Appeals
Inner Wheel
Learning & Development
RLI - Rotary Leadership Institute
Club Leaders Seminar
Vision Facilitation
Past District Governors
Public Image
Rotary Down Under
RDU Supplies
Rotary Month Themes
Rotary New Zealand World Community Service
Our Programs
Rotary’s Origins
Vocational Training Team
Trees for Survival
ShelterBox
The Rotary Foundation
Rotary Oceania Medical Aid for Children (ROMAC)
PROBUS
Youth Programs
Challenge Camp
Rotary Youth Exchange (RYE)
Model United Nations Assembly (MUNA)
National Science & Technology Forum
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards (RYLA)
Rotary Australia New Zealand Student Exchange (RANZSE)
Rotary Youth Driver Awareness (RYDA)
Rotaract / Interact
Cure Kids
District Conference
Interplast
Literacy
Wellbeing Project
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
Peter Smith
District Governor
Whangarei City
District Executives
David Oliphant
District Governor Elect
Henderson
Margaret Cebalo
District Secretary
Whangarei City
Bill Roberts
District Treasurer
Whangarei South
Peter Garnett
Immediate Past District Governor
East Coast Bays
Bruce Rasmussen
Vice Governor
Milford
District Officers and Directors
Murray Allison
Public Relations
Browns Bay
Stephen Wheeler
District Directory
East Coast Bays
Stephen Wheeler
Webmaster
East Coast Bays
Margaret Cebalo
Webmaster
Whangarei City
Jerry Norman
District Governor Nominee
North Harbour
Assistant/Area Governors
Glenis Sutherland
Area 1
Kaikohe
Rosemary Meyer
Area 2
Whangarei South
Sarah Carr
Area 3
Whangaparaoa
David Hansen
Area 4
Kaipātiki
Merv Tait
Area 5
Milford
Matthew McLeod
Area 6
Henderson
Thierry Van Waerebeke
Area 8
Nouméa Ducos Boulari
Richard Purdy
Area 9
Port Vila