2016/2017
Peter Smith (Reo)
Rotary Club of Whangarei City 
 
2015/2016
Peter Garnett (Elaine Mead)
pgarnett.rotary@gmail.com
Rotary Club of East Coast Bays
 
2014/2015
 
Bruce Rasmussen (Christine)
Rotary Club of Milford
2013/2014
 
Phil Ashton
Rotary Club of Takapuna North
2012/2013
 
Lindsay Ford (Alison)
Rotary Club of Norfolk Island
2011/2012
 
Dr Brian Tuck (Glenna)
Rotary Club of Warkworth (now active at Rotary Henderson - Mahurangi Satellite)
2010/2011
 
Maxine Neighbour (Murray)
Rotary Club of Whangarei South
2009/2010
 
Georges Giovannelli (Nicole)
Rotary Club of Noumea
2008/2009
 
Neil Reid (Trish)
Rotary Club of One Tree Hill (now active at Rotary Kumeu)
2007/2008
 
Keith Rogers (Beverley)
Rotary Club of Birkenhead (now active at Rotary Cambridge)
2006/2007
 
Merv Huxford (Bronwyn Ellison)
Rotary Club of Orewa (now active at Rotary Maungaturoto and Districts)
2005/2006
 
Graeme Bellingham (Marilyn)
Rotary Club of Henderson
2004/2005
 
Ken Linkhorn (Margaret)
Rotary Club of Takapuna
2003/2004
 
Charles Wilson (Pauline)
Rotary Club of Milford
2002/2003
 
 
Bill Conaghan (Elaine)
Rotary Club of North Harbour (Honorary)
 
2001/2002
 
Sandra McKersey (Eddie - deceased)
Rotary Club of Whangarei South Inc
2000/2001
 
David Geary (Larraine)
Rotary Club of Northcote (Honorary)
1999/2000
 
 
Michael Hill (Laraine)
Rotary Club of Henderson
 

1998/1999

Cedric Kelly (Jan) (Deceased 30 November 1998) PDG Geoff Dainty completed the year
Rotary Club of Whangarei Sunrise
 
1997/1998
 
Geoff Dainty (Jenny)
Rotary Club of New Lynn
1996/1997
 
 
David Oliver (Beverly)   
Rotary Club of Birkenhead
 
1995/1996
 
 
Bob Baird (Judy)
Rotary Club of East Coast Bays (Honorary)
 
1994/1995
 
Tony Hornabrook (Maite)
Rotary Club of Noumea Ducos Boulari
1993/1994
 
Jim Currie (Jean) (Deceased 23 September 2010)
Rotary Club of Whangarei
 
1992/1993
Roger Manuel (Bea) (Deceased 2001)
Rotary Club of Whangaparaoa
 
1991/1992
Stuart Batty (Leslie)
Rotary Club of North Harbour (now active member of Rotary Papanui)
 
1990/1991
 
 
Leo Dixon (Jill) (Deceased 19 May 2017)
Rotary Club of Onehunga (Honorary at Rotary Albany)
 
1989/1990
 
 
Ken Baird (Barbara)
Rotary Club of Warkworth
 
1988/1989
 
 
David Graham (June)
Rotary Club of Birkenhead
 
1987/1988
Don McAllister (Deidre) (Deceased ?)
Rotary Club of Kerikeri
 
1986/1987
Ken Winter (Bente)
Rotary Club of Mt Roskill (now active member of Rotary Auckland East)
 
1985/1986
Alan Haskell (Norma) (Deceased ?)
Rotary Club of Onehunga
 
1984/1985
John Swinburne (Alison) (Deceased ?)
Rotary Club of Warkworth
 
1983/1984
 
Ron Trotman (Sylvia) (Deceased 13 October 2016)
Rotary Club of New Lynn
 

Pre 1983

DISTRICT 992 GOVERNORS (who were members of clubs in the current District 9910)

1982/1983
 
Ned Lenthall (Deceased 10 February 2017)
Rotary Club of Norfolk Island
 
1981/1982
Mel Cooper (Deceased ?)
Rotary Club of Kaitaia
 
  DISTRICT 292 GOVERNORS (who were members of clubs in the current District 9910)
1972/1973
 
Bob Reeder (Deceased 1991 ?)
Rotary Club of Milford
 
1971/1972
J. S. Yarnton (Deceased ?)
Rotary Club of Birkenhead
 
1970/1971
 
Peter Rigg (Dene) (Deceased 1 Aug 2010)
Rotary Club of Orewa
 
1966/1967
Les Colgan (Deceased ?)
Rotary Club of New Lynn
 
1965/1966
T. R. C. Overton (Deceased ?)
Rotary Club of Onehunga
 
1964/1965
 
Ashton Kelly (Marie) (Deceased 7 Feb 2009)
Rotary Club of Whangarei
 
1957/1958
A. C. Morcom-Green (Deceased ?)
Rotary Club of Onehunga