Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
What is Rotary
Join Leaders
Exchange Ideas
Take Action
Get Involved
Contact Us
Become a Member
Volunteer
Give
News & Updates
District Stories
Photo Albums
Rotary News (RSS)
Calendar
District Events
Rotary International Calendar
For Rotarians
District Administration
District Governance
Nominating Committee
District Finance
Reserve Fund
Conference Trust Fund
The Viki Chevolot District 9910 Youth Exchange Trust
District and Club Archives
Councils on Legislation and Resolutions
Insurance Cover
IT / Social Media
Xero for Rotary
Alumni
Banner Bookings - Auckland
Banner Booking - Northern
Club Development
District Awards
District Grants
Emergency Response Kits
Friendship Exchange
Funds For Projects
Fellowships
Flood And Cyclone Relief Appeals
Inner Wheel
Learning & Development
RLI - Rotary Leadership Institute
Club Leaders Seminar
Vision Facilitation
Past District Governors
Public Image
Rotary Down Under
RDU Supplies
Rotary Month Themes
Rotary New Zealand World Community Service
Our Programs
Rotary’s Origins
Vocational Training Team
Trees for Survival
ShelterBox
The Rotary Foundation
Rotary Oceania Medical Aid for Children (ROMAC)
PROBUS
Youth Programs
Challenge Camp
Rotary Youth Exchange (RYE)
Model United Nations Assembly (MUNA)
National Science & Technology Forum
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards (RYLA)
Rotary Australia New Zealand Student Exchange (RANZSE)
Rotary Youth Driver Awareness (RYDA)
Rotaract / Interact
Cure Kids
District Conference
Interplast
Literacy
Wellbeing Project
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2018-2019
Next Year >>
District Governor
Jerry Norman
Governor
North Harbour
District Executives
Ian Kiernan
Governor-Elect
Norfolk Island
Elaine Mead
Governor-Nominee
Westhaven
David Oliphant
Immediate Past Governor
Henderson
Peter Garnett
Vice Governor
East Coast Bays
Paul Brosnahan
District Treasurer
North Harbour
Margaret Cebalo
District Administrator
Whangarei City
District Officers and Directors
Peter Garnett
Rotary Foundation Chair
East Coast Bays
Jenna Tuuta
Public Image & Promotion
East Coast Bays
Matthew McLeod
Membership & Club Development
Henderson
Peter Rowell
Youth Chair
Orewa-Millwater
Phil Ashton
District Reserve Fund
Takapuna North
Maxine Neighbour
Council of Legislation
Whangarei South
Brian Tuck
Legislation & Resolutions
Warkworth
Matthew McLeod
ICT / Website
Henderson
Neil Murray
Youth Protection Officer
Takapuna
Assistant/Area Governors
Liz Henley
Area 1
Kaikohe
Brian Burnett
Area 2
Dargaville
Peter Johns
Area 3
Warkworth
Youngshin Watkins
Area 4
Takapuna
Sally Cargill
Area 5
Browns Bay
Matthew McLeod
Area 6
Henderson
Gary Richards
Area 7
Western Springs
Thierry Van Waerebeke
Area 8
Nouméa Ducos Boulari
Richard Purdy
Area 9
Port Vila